The Roman Calendar for A.D. 2014
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December

January, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Solemnity of Mary, Mother of God
SOLEMNITY
2
Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bb & Dd
Memorial
3
The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Opt. Mem.
4
Elizabeth Ann Seton
Memorial
5
Epiphany of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
6
Bl. Andre Bessette, Rel
Opt. Mem.
7
Raymond of Penyafort, P
Opt. Mem.
8
Wednesday after Epiphany
Weekday
9
Thursday after Epiphany
Weekday
10
Friday after Epiphany
Weekday
11
Saturday after Epiphany
Weekday
12
Baptism of the Lord
Feast
13
Hilary, B & D
Opt. Mem.
14
Tuesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Wednesday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Thursday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Anthony, Ab
Memorial
18
Saturday of the First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
20
Fabian, Po & M; Sebastian, M
Opt. Mem.
21
Agnes, V & M
Memorial
22
Vincent, De & M
Opt. Mem.
23
Thursday of the Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
24
Francis de Sales, B & D
Memorial
25
Conversion of St. Paul, Ap
Feast
26
Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
27
Angela Merici, V
Opt. Mem.
28
Thomas Aquinas, P & D
Memorial
29
Wednesday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Thursday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
John Bosco, P
Memorial
Back to top

February, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Saturday of the Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Presentation of the Lord
Feast
3
Blase, B & M; Ansgar, B
Opt. Mem.
4
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
5
Agatha, V & M
Memorial
6
Paul Miki and companions, Mm
Memorial
7
Friday of the Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Jerome Emiliani; Josephine Bakhita, V
Opt. Mem.
9
Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
10
Scholastica, V
Memorial
11
Our Lady of Lourdes
Opt. Mem.
12
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Thursday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
14
Cyril, monk, and Methodius, B
Memorial
15
Saturday of the Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
16
Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
17
Seven Founders of the Order of Servites
Opt. Mem.
18
Tuesday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Wednesday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Thursday of the Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Peter Damian, B & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Chair of Peter, Ap
Feast
23
Seventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
24
Monday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Tuesday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Wednesday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Thursday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Friday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

March, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Saturday of the Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Eighth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
3
Katharine Drexel, V
Opt. Mem.
4
Casimir
Opt. Mem.
5
Ash Wednesday
Weekday
6
Thursday after Ash Wednesday
Weekday
7
Perpetua and Felicity, Mm
Commem.
8
John of God, Rel
Commem.
9
First Sunday of Lent
Sunday
10
Monday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
11
Tuesday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
12
Wednesday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
13
Thursday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
14
Friday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
15
Saturday of the First Week of Lent
Weekday
16
Second Sunday of Lent
Sunday
17
Patrick, B
Commem.
18
Cyril of Jerusalem, B & D
Commem.
19
Joseph, Husband of Mary
SOLEMNITY
20
Thursday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
21
Friday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
22
Saturday of the Second Week of Lent
Weekday
23
Third Sunday of Lent
Sunday
24
Monday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
25
Annunciation
SOLEMNITY
26
Wednesday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
27
Thursday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
28
Friday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
29
Saturday of the Third Week of Lent
Weekday
30
Fourth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
31
Monday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
Back to top

April, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Tuesday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
2
Francis of Paola, hermit
Commem.
3
Thursday of the Fourth Week of Lent
Weekday
4
Isidore, B & D
Commem.
5
Vincent Ferrer, P
Commem.
6
Fifth Sunday of Lent
Sunday
7
John Baptist de la Salle, P
Commem.
8
Tuesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
9
Wednesday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
10
Thursday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
11
Stanislaus, B & M
Commem.
12
Saturday of the Fifth Week of Lent
Weekday
13
Palm Sunday
Sunday
14
Monday of Holy Week
Holy Week
15
Tuesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
16
Wednesday of Holy Week
Holy Week
17
Holy Thursday
Triduum
18
Good Friday
Triduum
19
Easter Vigil
Triduum
20
Easter Sunday
SOLEMNITY
21
Monday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
22
Tuesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
23
Wednesday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
24
Thursday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
25
Friday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
26
Saturday in the Octave of Easter
SOLEMNITY
27
Second Sunday of Easter
SOLEMNITY
28
Peter Chanel, P & M; Louis Mary de Montfort, P
Opt. Mem.
29
Catherine of Siena, V & D
Memorial
30
Pius V, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

May, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Joseph the Worker
Opt. Mem.
2
Athanasius, B & D
Memorial
3
Philip & James, Ap
Feast
4
Third Sunday of Easter
Sunday
5
Monday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
6
Tuesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
7
Wednesday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
8
Thursday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
9
Friday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
10
Saturday of the Third Week of Easter
Weekday
11
Fourth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
12
Nereus and Achilleus, Mm; Pancras, M
Opt. Mem.
13
Our Lady of Fatima
Opt. Mem.
14
Matthias, Ap
Feast
15
Isidore, Farmer
Opt. Mem.
16
Friday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
17
Saturday of the Fourth Week of Easter
Weekday
18
Fifth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
19
Monday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
20
Bernardine of Siena, P
Opt. Mem.
21
Christopher Magallanes, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
22
Rita of Casica, Rel
Opt. Mem.
23
Friday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
24
Saturday of the Fifth Week of Easter
Weekday
25
Sixth Sunday of Easter
Sunday
26
Philip Neri, P
Memorial
27
Augustine of Canterbury, B
Opt. Mem.
28
Wednesday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
29
Ascension of the Lord
SOLEMNITY
30
Friday of the Sixth Week of Easter
Weekday
31
Visitation
Feast
Back to top

June, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Seventh Sunday of Easter
Sunday
2
Marcellinus and Peter, Mm
Opt. Mem.
3
Charles Lwanga and companions, Mm
Memorial
4
Wednesday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
5
Boniface, B & M
Memorial
6
Norbert, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Saturday of the Seventh Week of Easter
Weekday
8
Pentecost Sunday
SOLEMNITY
9
Ephrem, De & D
Opt. Mem.
10
Tuesday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Barnabas, Ap
Memorial
12
Thursday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Anthony of Padua, P & D
Memorial
14
Saturday of the Tenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Trinity Sunday
SOLEMNITY
16
Monday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
17
Tuesday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Wednesday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Romuald, Ab
Opt. Mem.
20
Friday of the Eleventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Aloysius Gonzaga, Rel
Memorial
22
Corpus Christi
SOLEMNITY
23
Monday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
24
Birth of John the Baptist
SOLEMNITY
25
Wednesday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Thursday of the Twelfth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Sacred Heart of Jesus
SOLEMNITY
28
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Memorial
29
Peter and Paul, Ap
SOLEMNITY
30
First Martyrs of the Church of Rome
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

July, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Bl. Junipero Serra, P & Rel
Opt. Mem.
2
Wednesday of the Thirteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
3
Thomas, Ap
Feast
4
Elizabeth of Portugal
Opt. Mem.
5
Anthony Zaccaria, P
Opt. Mem.
6
Fourteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
7
Monday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Tuesday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Augustine Zhao Rong, P & M, and companions, Mm
Opt. Mem.
10
Thursday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Benedict, Ab
Memorial
12
Saturday of the Fourteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
13
Fifteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
14
Bl. Kateri Tekakwitha, V
Memorial
15
Bonaventure, B & D
Memorial
16
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Opt. Mem.
17
Thursday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
18
Friday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Saturday of the Fifteenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Sixteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
21
Lawrence of Brindisi, P & D
Opt. Mem.
22
Mary Magdalene
Memorial
23
Bridget, Rel
Opt. Mem.
24
Sharbel Makhluf, P
Opt. Mem.
25
James, Ap
Feast
26
Joachim and Ann, Parents of Mary
Memorial
27
Seventeenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
28
Monday of the Seventeenth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Martha
Memorial
30
Peter Chrysologus, B & D
Opt. Mem.
31
Ignatius of Loyola, P
Memorial
Back to top

August, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Alphonsus Liguori, B & D
Memorial
2
Eusebius of Vercelli, B; Peter Julian Eymard, P
Opt. Mem.
3
Eighteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
4
John Vianney, P
Memorial
5
Dedication of St. Mary Major
Opt. Mem.
6
Transfiguration
Feast
7
Sixtus II, Po & M, and companions, Mm; Cajetan, P
Opt. Mem.
8
Dominic, P
Memorial
9
Teresiae Benedicta of the Cross, V & M
Opt. Mem.
10
Nineteenth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
11
Clare, V
Memorial
12
Jane Frances de Chantal, Rel
Opt. Mem.
13
Pontian, Po & M and Hippolytus, P & M
Opt. Mem.
14
Maximilian Kolbe, P & M
Memorial
15
Assumption
SOLEMNITY
16
Stephen of Hungary
Opt. Mem.
17
Twentieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
18
Monday of the Twentieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
John Eudes, P
Opt. Mem.
20
Bernard, Ab & D
Memorial
21
Pius X, Po
Memorial
22
Queenship of Mary
Memorial
23
Rose of Lima, V
Opt. Mem.
24
Twenty-First Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
25
Louis of France; Joseph Calasanz, P
Opt. Mem.
26
Tuesday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Monica
Memorial
28
Augustine, B & D
Memorial
29
Beheading of John the Baptist, M
Memorial
30
Saturday of the Twenty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Twenty-Second Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
Back to top

September, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Monday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
2
Tuesday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
3
Gregory the Great, Po & D
Memorial
4
Thursday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
5
Friday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Saturday of the Twenty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Twenty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
8
Birth of Mary
Feast
9
Peter Claver, P
Memorial
10
Wednesday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Thursday of the Twenty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
12
The Most Name of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Opt. Mem.
13
John Chrysostom, B & D
Memorial
14
Triumph of the Cross
Feast
15
Our Lady of Sorrows
Memorial
16
Cornelius, Po & M and Cyprian, B & M
Memorial
17
Robert Bellarmine, B & D
Opt. Mem.
18
Thursday of the Twenty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
19
Janurius, B & M
Opt. Mem.
20
Andrew Kim Taegon, P & M, Paul Chong Hasang, M, & companions, Mm
Memorial
21
Twenty-Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
22
Monday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
23
Pio of Pietreclina, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Wednesday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
25
Thursday of the Twenty-Fifth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Cosmas and Damian, Mm
Opt. Mem.
27
Vincent de Paul, P
Memorial
28
Twenty-Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
29
Michael, Gabriel, and Raphael, Archangels
Feast
30
Jerome, P & D
Memorial
Back to top

October, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Theresa of the Child Jesus, V
Memorial
2
Guardian Angels
Memorial
3
Friday of the Twenty-Sixth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
4
Francis of Assisi, Rel
Memorial
5
Twenty-Seventh Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
6
Bruno, P; Bl. Marie Rose Durocher, V
Opt. Mem.
7
Our Lady of the Rosary
Memorial
8
Wednesday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Denis, B & M, and companions, Mm; John Leonardi, P
Opt. Mem.
10
Friday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
11
Saturday of the Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
12
Twenty-Eighth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
13
Monday of the Twenty-Eighth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
14
Callistus I, Po & M
Opt. Mem.
15
Teresa of Avila, V & D
Memorial
16
Hedwig, Rel; Margaret Mary Alacoque, V
Opt. Mem.
17
Ignatius of Antioch, B & M
Memorial
18
Luke, Evangelist
Feast
19
Twenty-Ninth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
20
Paul of the Cross, P
Opt. Mem.
21
Tuesday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
22
Wednesday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
23
John of Capistrano, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Anthony Claret, B
Opt. Mem.
25
Saturday of the Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
26
Thirtieth Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
27
Monday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Simon and Jude, Ap
Feast
29
Wednesday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
Thursday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
31
Friday of the Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
Back to top

November, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
All Saints
SOLEMNITY
2
All Souls
Feast
3
Martin de Porres, Rel
Opt. Mem.
4
Charles Borromeo, B
Memorial
5
Wednesday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
6
Thursday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
7
Friday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
8
Saturday of the Thirty-First Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
9
Dedication of St. John Lateran
Feast
10
Leo the Great, Po & D
Memorial
11
Martin of Tours, B
Memorial
12
Josaphat, B & M
Memorial
13
Frances Xavier Cabrini, V
Memorial
14
Friday of the Thirty-Second Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
15
Albert the Great, B & D
Opt. Mem.
16
Thirty-Third Sunday of Ordinary Time
Sunday
17
Elizabeth of Hungary, Rel
Memorial
18
Dedication of Churches of Peter & Paul; Rose Philippine Duchesne, V
Opt. Mem.
19
Wednesday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
20
Thursday of the Thirty-Third Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
21
Presentation of Mary
Memorial
22
Cecilia, V & M
Memorial
23
Christ the King
SOLEMNITY
24
Andrew Dung-Lac, P & M, and companions, Mm
Memorial
25
Catherine of Alexandria, V & M
Opt. Mem.
26
Wednesday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
27
Thursday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
28
Friday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
29
Saturday of the Thirty-Fourth Week of Ordinary Time
Weekday
30
First Sunday of Advent
Sunday
Back to top

December, 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Monday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
2
Tuesday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
3
Frances Xavier, P
Memorial
4
John Damascene, P & D
Opt. Mem.
5
Friday of the First Week of Advent
Weekday
6
Nicholas, B
Opt. Mem.
7
Second Sunday of Advent
Sunday
8
Immaculate Conception
SOLEMNITY
9
Juan Diego
Opt. Mem.
10
Wednesday of the Second Week of Advent
Weekday
11
Damasus I, Po
Opt. Mem.
12
Our Lady of Guadalupe
Feast
13
Lucy, V & M
Memorial
14
Third Sunday of Advent
Sunday
15
Monday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
16
Tuesday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
17
Wednesday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
18
Thursday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
19
Friday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
20
Saturday of the Third Week of Advent
Weekday
21
Fourth Sunday of Advent
Sunday
22
Monday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
23
John of Kanty, P
Opt. Mem.
24
Wednesday of the Fourth Week of Advent
Weekday
25
Christmas
SOLEMNITY
26
Stephen, M
Feast
27
John, Ap and Evangelist
Feast
28
Holy Family
Feast
29
Thomas Becket, B & M
Opt. Mem.
30
Sixth day in the Octave of Christmas
Weekday
31
Sylvester I, Po
Opt. Mem.
Back to top

Romcal- The Liturgical Calendar Generator
©1993-2003, Kenneth G. Bath
kbath@harris.com